📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

TMUS · T-Mobile US, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Communication Services · Telecom Services

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

3agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$146.54last close
-7.71%1-day change
-33.5% 260-session change
$146.32–$225.88 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-7.9%1W
-11.4%1M
-16.8%3M
-21.9%6M
-34.2%1Y
0%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Communications & Media · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. TMUS ranks #5 of 11 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile, signal -10.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. TMUS ranks #5 of 10 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Low VolatilityDOWN 82%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. TMUS ranks #7 of 12 in Communications & Media (82% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 40%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Regime SwitchDOWN 82%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. TMUS ranks #7 of 12 in Communications & Media (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Long-Term ReversalUP 73%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. TMUS ranks #4 of 12 in Communications & Media (73% bullish percentile, signal +17.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Trend StrengthDOWN 73%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. TMUS ranks #8 of 12 in Communications & Media (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 70%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. TMUS ranks #4 of 11 in Communications & Media (70% bullish percentile, RSI 46), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Volume ThrustUP 70%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. TMUS ranks #4 of 11 in Communications & Media (70% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 67%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). TMUS ranks #8 of 10 in Communications & Media (67% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on TMUS (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%3/3 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent75%3/4 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent67%4/6 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · RSI Mean-Reversion61%28/46 correctUP
Communications & Media · Mean-Reversion58%34/59 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Bollinger Reversion57%29/51 correctUP
Communications & Media · LightGBM56%37/66 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Meta-Ensemble54%32/59 correctUP
Communications & Media · Trend Strength53%28/53 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Long-Term Reversal53%31/59 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Saturated Skies, Deep Pockets: Why T-Mobile’s $18B Cash Machine Faces Its Toughest Valuation Test Yet on Oct. 28 · yf_tkr_TMUS
2026-10-24T-Mobile promised to 'never change the price you pay' — then hiked rates. New Yorkers just got back $38M in value · yf_tkr_TMUS
2026-10-24$ASTS $TMUS you guys are running out of time to ink the partnership with Asts. Tell your management to get their shit together · stocktwits
2026-10-24$TMUS What a beautiful chart. And who is defending this ??? Smfh. · stocktwits
2026-10-24$TMUS the big three have been ripping off the American consumer for decades. It’s about time they get threatened. Go Elon go. Cell phone service should be 30 bucks a month period. They’ve operated as a monopoly and have price fixed for decades. · stocktwits
2026-10-23How Low Can Charter Communications Stock Go? · yf_tkr_TMUS

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。