📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

TRV · TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Insurance - Property & Casualty

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$398.28last close
-1.77%1-day change
+49.6% 260-session change
$248.46–$407.87 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.2%1W
+9.9%1M
+2.4%3M
+32.6%6M
+50.6%1Y
94%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Insurance · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). TRV ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile, signal +9.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. TRV ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · MACDUP 83%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. TRV ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · 52-Week-HighUP 67%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. TRV ranks #3 of 7 in Insurance (67% bullish percentile, 100% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Relative StrengthUP 50%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. TRV ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (50% bullish percentile, signal +0.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · DonchianUP 33%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. TRV ranks #5 of 7 in Insurance (33% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on TRV (graded record)

3-Month Momentum100%3/3 correctUP
One Month Momentum100%3/3 correctUP
Momentum Agent100%3/3 correctUP
Insurance · Volume Thrust100%1/1 correctUP
Insurance · Dual Momentum80%4/5 correctUP
Insurance · Regime Switch73%11/15 correctUP
Insurance · Momentum Acceleration71%12/17 correctUP
Insurance · Breakout68%17/25 correctUP
Insurance · Long-Term Reversal64%16/25 correctUP
Insurance · Meta-Ensemble62%8/13 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Travelers evp & president sells $14.04M of company stock · investing_com
2026-10-24Travelers chairman and CEO Alan Schnitzer sells $35.3M in shares · investing_com
2026-10-23Here's Why Travelers (TRV) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy · yf_tkr_TRV
2026-10-23Delta warns of Italy flight cancelations, refunds available · thestreet
2026-10-23Here's How Much You'd Have If You Invested $1000 in Travelers a Decade Ago · yf_tkr_TRV
2026-10-22Home2 Suites by Hilton East Hanover Welcomes Holiday Travelers to Whippany and Morris County · pr_newswire_finance

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。