📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

TXN · TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
71% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$284.69last close
+1.86%1-day change
+66.8% 260-session change
$150.20–$332.33 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.0%1W
+5.2%1M
+2.4%3M
+3.8%6M
+71.1%1Y
74%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. TXN ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchUP 100%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. TXN ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. TXN ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityUP 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. TXN ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 30%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutUP 96%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. TXN ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, signal -6.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumUP 96%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). TXN ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, signal +3.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDUP 92%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. TXN ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 92%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. TXN ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, RSI 36), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianUP 92%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. TXN ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 92%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. TXN ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionDOWN 88%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. TXN ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, recent move +0.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighUP 88%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. TXN ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile, 85% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 83%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). TXN ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendUP 82%prompt — its ranking factor. TXN ranks #17 of 91 in this basket (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthUP 75%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. TXN ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile, signal +11.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 75%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. TXN ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.02), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationUP 71%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. TXN ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile, signal -9.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on TXN (graded record)

Semiconductors · Trend Strength100%2/2 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent75%3/4 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Mean-Reversion57%25/44 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · OBV Trend56%34/61 correctUP
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum56%5/9 correctUP
Semiconductors · LightGBM54%28/52 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · MACD54%22/41 correctUP
Semiconductors · Donchian53%31/59 correctUP
Semiconductors · Low Volatility52%44/84 correctUP
Semiconductors · Regime Switch52%44/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-233 Dividend Stocks To Own In October 2026 · yf_tkr_TXN
2026-10-23Texas Instruments: Cyclical Industrial Recovery Boosted By Growing Data Center Monetization; Upgrade Buy · seeking_alpha
2026-10-23Texas Instruments (TXN) Q3 Earnings Recast The Bull Case · yf_tkr_TXN
2026-10-23Texas Instruments (TXN) Upgraded to Strong Buy: What Does It Mean for the Stock? · yf_tkr_TXN
2026-10-23Stock Market Today: Dow Tumbles 500 Points As Oil Jumps; Micron, Intel Lead Nasdaq-100 (Live Coverage) · yf_tkr_TXN
2026-10-23LC BULLISH OPEN $TXN $ANET $DELL $MU $TSM · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。