📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

VST · Vistra Corp. — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Independent Power Producers

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
69% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$140.16last close
-0.48%1-day change
-32.7% 260-session change
$132.26–$215.85 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-7.8%1W
+1.6%1M
-10.6%3M
-14.5%6M
-24.1%1Y
9%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · Low VolatilityDOWN 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. VST ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 52%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. VST ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. VST ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile, recent move -8.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. VST ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Bollinger ReversionUP 90%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. VST ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · 52-Week-HighDOWN 90%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. VST ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile, 70% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · QualityDOWN 90%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. VST ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Regime SwitchDOWN 90%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. VST ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 90%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. VST ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile, RSI 50), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · SOTA EnsembleUP 90%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). VST ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Dual MomentumDOWN 80%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. VST ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile, signal -5.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Meta-EnsembleUP 80%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. VST ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUP 70%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). VST ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (70% bullish percentile, signal -1.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUP 50%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. VST ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (50% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · BreakoutUP 10%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. VST ranks #10 of 11 in Utilities & Power (10% bullish percentile, signal -13.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUP 10%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. VST ranks #10 of 11 in Utilities & Power (10% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on VST (graded record)

One Month Momentum100%2/2 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent100%2/2 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent100%2/2 correctDOWN
custom:6100%1/1 correctUP
custom:7100%1/1 correctUP
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-Reversion60%35/58 correctUP
Utilities & Power · 52-Week-High56%47/84 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Low Volatility56%47/84 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Quality56%47/84 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Meta-Ensemble51%32/63 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Vistra Stock Fell Nearly 10% in a Day After Meta’s Earnings. Here’s Why Its Forecast Already Discounts the Data Center Hype · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-24$VST do you see that enormous green volume bar on the closing cross. Retail does not have the ability to move a volume bar like that. That's institutional. I already have a position that is profitable. I believe South America is the dark horse that's not really being paid · stocktwits
2026-10-24$VST never fathomed i would be able to get more down here. At these prices. 50k+ position for me. Think i might add another 25k if we get something lower. · stocktwits
2026-10-23$VST I came, I looked and I invested. What a GREAT ENTRY/OPPORTUNITY! Not investing advice. · stocktwits
2026-10-23$VST , · stocktwits
2026-10-23$VST Everything is on sale. Good for people who are in cash or day trade. So many opportunities. · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。