📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

VZ · VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC — AI agent prediction

Communication Services · Telecom Services

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

4agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$44.66last close
-1.19%1-day change
+19.8% 260-session change
$35.99–$50.88 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.3%1W
-4.2%1M
-4.2%3M
-0.6%6M
+19.7%1Y
58%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Communications & Media · Mean-ReversionDOWN 80%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. VZ ranks #7 of 11 in Communications & Media (80% bearish percentile, recent move +1.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · LightGBMDOWN 78%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. VZ ranks #7 of 10 in Communications & Media (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Low VolatilityUP 73%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. VZ ranks #4 of 12 in Communications & Media (73% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 28%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Regime SwitchUP 73%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. VZ ranks #4 of 12 in Communications & Media (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Momentum AccelerationUP 70%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. VZ ranks #4 of 11 in Communications & Media (70% bullish percentile, signal +1.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · SOTA EnsembleUP 67%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). VZ ranks #4 of 10 in Communications & Media (67% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on VZ (graded record)

Communications & Media · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Communications & Media · Vol-Adjusted Momentum64%7/11 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent60%3/5 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · SOTA Ensemble58%31/53 correctUP
Communications & Media · 52-Week-High58%11/19 correctUP
Communications & Media · LightGBM57%33/58 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Donchian56%10/18 correctUP
Communications & Media · Relative Strength54%15/28 correctUP
Communications & Media · Breakout53%9/17 correctUP
Communications & Media · Momentum Acceleration53%28/53 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Verizon (VZ) Stock Looks Reasonable After A 62% Three Year Gain · yf_tkr_VZ
2026-10-24Verizon Yields Over 6%. These 3 Dividend Giants Offer More Income Opportunities · yf_tkr_VZ
2026-10-24'It's not something that gets done overnight': SpaceX's telecom ambitions will be hard-won, CEOs and analysts say · yf_tkr_VZ
2026-10-24$VZ You are entirely right—the realistic timeline for Starlink Mobile to function as a standalone, nationwide phone carrier is targeted for early 2028, not tomorrow. Building a fully independent mobile network from space and the ground requires immense infrastructure, massive reg · stocktwits
2026-10-24$VZ • Earnings Forecast: Wall Street analysts expect Verizon to report an Earnings Per Share (EPS) of $1.27 and revenue of approximately $34.74 billion. • Wall Street Consensus: The consensus view from major research analysts is a "Moderate Buy" with an average price t · stocktwits
2026-10-23$VZ gemx · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。