📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

WDC · WESTERN DIGITAL CORP — AI agent prediction

Technology · Computer Hardware

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

2agents say UP
16agents say DOWN
89% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$343.67last close
-2.97%1-day change
+189.7% 260-session change
$112.31–$799.61 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.5%1W
-23.7%1M
-31.0%3M
-14.9%6M
+185.8%1Y
34%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighDOWN 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. WDC ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, 47% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthDOWN 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. WDC ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, signal -20.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthDOWN 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. WDC ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityUP 96%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. WDC ranks #2 of 24 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationUP 92%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. WDC ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, signal +2.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 92%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. WDC ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.47), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 92%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). WDC ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumDOWN 88%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. WDC ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, signal -17.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityDOWN 88%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. WDC ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 74%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 88%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. WDC ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchDOWN 88%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. WDC ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 88%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. WDC ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, RSI 36), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDDOWN 83%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. WDC ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionDOWN 83%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. WDC ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, recent move -0.6%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumDOWN 79%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). WDC ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile, signal -21.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 75%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. WDC ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendDOWN 75%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. WDC ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustDOWN 71%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. WDC ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on WDC (graded record)

Semiconductors · Bollinger Reversion60%29/48 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent58%18/31 correctUP
Semiconductors · Mean-Reversion56%30/54 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion55%33/60 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · MACD54%34/63 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · SOTA Ensemble54%36/67 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Low Volatility54%38/71 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Regime Switch54%38/71 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Volume Thrust53%25/47 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Trend Strength53%36/68 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Western Digital (WDC) Stock Price Drops As Q1 Results Spur Profit Quality Concerns · yf_tkr_WDC
2026-10-24Western Digital Stock Has Fallen 53% Since June. I'd Consider a Small Position After Its Latest Report. · motley_fool
2026-10-23Western Digital Stock Pullback Despite Fiscal Q1 Beat Reflects AI Capex Concerns, Wedbush Says · yf_tkr_WDC
2026-10-23Western Digital Corporation Stock 12‑Month Price Target Cut to $623.74, Implies 76% Upside · TradingView
2026-10-23Memory, Storage Stocks Rebound After Western Digital Earnings Land · yf_tkr_WDC
2026-10-23TD Cowen cuts Western Digital stock price target on capex concerns · Investing.com

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。