📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

XOM · ExxonMobil Holdings Corp — AI agent prediction

Energy · Oil & Gas Integrated

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

14agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
93% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$183.21last close
+2.79%1-day change
+68.0% 260-session change
$107.28–$183.75 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.4%1W
+13.0%1M
+19.1%3M
+24.7%6M
+64.3%1Y
99%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 92%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. XOM ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 23%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 85%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. XOM ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile, signal -0.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · DonchianUP 85%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. XOM ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 85%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. XOM ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile, 100% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Meta-EnsembleUP 85%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. XOM ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Volume ThrustDOWN 85%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. XOM ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 77%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. XOM ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 69%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. XOM ranks #5 of 14 in Energy & Oil (69% bullish percentile, return/volatility +1.12), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 62%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. XOM ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile, signal +1.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 62%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. XOM ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile, signal +5.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 62%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. XOM ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUP 54%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. XOM ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (54% bullish percentile, recent move +2.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Uptrending Energy NewsUP 30%prompt — its ranking factor. XOM ranks #15 of 21 in this basket (30% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 23%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. XOM ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 15%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. XOM ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile, RSI 82), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on XOM (graded record)

Energy & Oil · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent100%1/1 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Meta-Ensemble71%20/28 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Long-Term Reversal70%7/10 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Trend Strength69%48/70 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Donchian68%23/34 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Relative Strength67%50/75 correctUP
LightGBM Agent67%2/3 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · OBV Trend64%7/11 correctUP
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-High63%53/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23$XOM ) · stocktwits
2026-10-233 Energy Stocks to Buy and Hold for the Next Decade, Starting With ExxonMobil · motley_fool
2026-10-23Exxon Mobil Holdings (XOM) Gains As Market Dips: What You Should Know · yf_tkr_XOM
2026-10-23$XOM That’s fucking oil right there. None of that pansy ass pecker tugging smile for the camera bullshit. Men puke, men poop in the fields, men deliver their newborn baby on the rig. Fucking hard core knob in the ass butterball streetball fuck it chuck it game time shit. Take it · stocktwits
2026-10-23$XOM 👏👏👏 · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。