📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

AMD · ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC — AI agent prediction

NASDAQ · Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

15agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
75% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$516.79last close
+1.74%1-day change
+138.8% 260-session change
$188.22–$658.52 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-2.3%1W
-17.9%1M
+4.4%3M
+48.6%6M
+124.5%1Y
70%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Dual MomentumUP 96%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. AMD ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, signal +32.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthUP 92%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. AMD ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleUP 89%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. AMD ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityDOWN 88%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. AMD ranks #9 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleUP 88%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). AMD ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleUP 88%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. AMD ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMUP 88%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. AMD ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionUP 88%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. AMD ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 83%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. AMD ranks #19 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile, signal -113.4%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthUP 83%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. AMD ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 83%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. AMD ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile, RSI 24), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendDOWN 83%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. AMD ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumDOWN 83%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). AMD ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile, signal -19.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Mean-ReversionUP 83%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. AMD ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile, recent move -9.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionUP 78%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. AMD ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighUP 75%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. AMD ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile, 78% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityDOWN 74%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. AMD ranks #15 of 24 in Semiconductors (74% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionUP 71%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. AMD ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile, recent move -9.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthUP 71%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. AMD ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile, signal +8.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 71%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. AMD ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.05), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on AMD (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
One Month Momentum62%8/13 correctUP
Momentum Agent62%8/13 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Breakout60%29/48 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Momentum Acceleration60%30/50 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · OBV Trend60%28/47 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · OBV Trend59%30/51 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Breakout59%30/51 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Mean-Reversion57%31/54 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24(AMD) Trading Report (AMD:CA) · Stock Traders Daily
2026-10-24Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $AMD Stock Bought by Root Financial Partners LLC · MarketBeat
2026-10-241,558 Shares of Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $AMD Purchased by NBT Bank N.A. · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $AMD Shares Bought by Ledyard National Bank · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $AMD Stock Holdings Decreased by Insight Advisors LLC PA · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Here's Why AMD Investors Should Consider Selling Before Nov. 3 · The Motley Fool

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。