📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

CDNS · CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Application

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

14agents say UP
13agents say DOWN
52% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$316.49last close
+2.21%1-day change
-4.7% 260-session change
$262.75–$416.69 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.9%1W
-1.7%1M
-6.5%3M
-4.9%6M
-4.2%1Y
35%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · MACDUP 96%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. CDNS ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Long-Term ReversalUP 96%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. CDNS ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, signal +7.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 89%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). CDNS ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · DonchianUP 83%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. CDNS ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchUP 83%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. CDNS ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityUP 83%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. CDNS ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 39%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianUP 83%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. CDNS ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDUP 83%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. CDNS ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 81%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. CDNS ranks #10 of 17 in Software & SaaS (81% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMDOWN 79%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. CDNS ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchUP 78%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. CDNS ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalUP 78%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. CDNS ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile, signal +7.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Low VolatilityUP 78%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. CDNS ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 39%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumUP 78%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). CDNS ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile, signal -3.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · BreakoutDOWN 76%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. CDNS ranks #11 of 18 in Software & SaaS (76% bearish percentile, signal -13.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · DonchianDOWN 76%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. CDNS ranks #11 of 18 in Software & SaaS (76% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MomentumDOWN 76%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). CDNS ranks #11 of 18 in Software & SaaS (76% bearish percentile, signal -3.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutUP 75%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. CDNS ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile, signal -13.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 75%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. CDNS ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, signal -19.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 75%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. CDNS ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on CDNS (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%5/5 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · LightGBM63%37/59 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion62%40/65 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · LightGBM62%8/13 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Breakout61%35/57 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Relative Strength57%20/35 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Momentum Acceleration57%30/53 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum55%37/67 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · SOTA Ensemble55%6/11 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · OBV Trend54%35/65 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Cadence Design Systems (CDNS) Debuts Europe’s First Sovereign AI Platform · yf_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-233 software stocks with competitive advantages · yf_tkr_CDNS
2026-10-23Noteworthy ETF Outflows: IGV, NOW, CRM, CDNS · nasdaq_markets
2026-10-23F5 to Report Q4 Earnings: What's in the Cards for the Stock? · yf_tkr_CDNS
2026-10-23Rosenblatt maintains Buy rating on Cadence Design Systems, $420 price target · TradingView
2026-10-22PRGS vs. CDNS: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option? · yf_tkr_CDNS

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。