📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

D · DOMINION ENERGY, INC — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Regulated Electric

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

7agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
54% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$65.20last close
-0.31%1-day change
+10.8% 260-session change
$54.17–$72.26 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.6%1W
+7.9%1M
-6.3%3M
+6.3%6M
+11.6%1Y
61%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. D ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Dual MomentumUP 100%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. D ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile, signal +6.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. D ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. D ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUP 90%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. D ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · LightGBMDOWN 90%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. D ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Regime SwitchDOWN 80%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. D ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 80%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). D ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · BreakoutUP 70%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. D ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (70% bullish percentile, signal +2.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUP 30%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. D ranks #8 of 11 in Utilities & Power (30% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUP 10%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. D ranks #10 of 11 in Utilities & Power (10% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUP 10%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). D ranks #10 of 11 in Utilities & Power (10% bullish percentile, signal -6.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUP 10%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. D ranks #10 of 11 in Utilities & Power (10% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on D (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctUP
Utilities & Power · SOTA Ensemble66%23/35 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · LightGBM64%34/53 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-Reversion63%27/43 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Volume Thrust61%36/59 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Meta-Ensemble60%24/40 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Quality60%50/84 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Regime Switch59%24/41 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Mean-Reversion56%24/43 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Bollinger Reversion55%23/42 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Dominion Energy (D) Reports Next Week: Wall Street Expects Earnings Growth · yf_tkr_D
2026-10-21Virginia Officials Give Go-Ahead for 3-GW Dominion Energy Gas-Fired Power Station · yf_tkr_D
2026-10-21Abigail Spanberger Tells Dominion Energy And NextEra Energy To Bend The NEE · seeking_alpha
2026-10-20Spanberger demands rate hike freeze for if Dominion Energy merger goes through · NBC4 Washington
2026-10-20Spanberger demands rate hike freeze if Dominion Energy merger goes through · NBC4 Washington
2026-10-20NextEra and Dominion Energy must meet 10 requirements for Spanberger to support merger · WVIR

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。