📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

DUK · Duke Energy CORP — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Regulated Electric

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$124.98last close
-0.33%1-day change
+2.6% 260-session change
$110.99–$132.18 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.9%1W
+10.4%1M
-2.1%3M
-0.1%6M
+0.3%1Y
66%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. DUK ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile, signal +3.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Mean-ReversionDOWN 90%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. DUK ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile, recent move +5.5%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 90%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. DUK ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 90%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). DUK ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUP 80%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. DUK ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · 52-Week-HighUP 80%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. DUK ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile, 96% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · LightGBMDOWN 80%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. DUK ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Low VolatilityUP 80%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. DUK ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 18%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUP 70%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. DUK ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (70% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUP 50%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. DUK ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (50% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUP 50%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). DUK ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (50% bullish percentile, signal -2.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUP 10%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. DUK ranks #10 of 11 in Utilities & Power (10% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on DUK (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · LightGBM74%20/27 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Regime Switch68%21/31 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Mean-Reversion60%24/40 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Bollinger Reversion58%22/38 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · SOTA Ensemble57%20/35 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Meta-Ensemble56%24/43 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Volume Thrust51%20/39 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-Reversion50%14/28 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Long-Term Reversal50%9/18 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-22Duke Energy (DUK) Stock Could Be 19% Overvalued Despite Data Center Cost Deal · yf_tkr_GOOGL
2026-10-21Duke Energy lineworkers earn six awards at International Lineman's Rodeo, showcasing the skills that deliver safe, reliable service to customers · yf_tkr_DUK
2026-10-21Duke Energy Corporation (DUK) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know · yf_tkr_DUK
2026-10-20Duke Energy (DUK) Laps the Stock Market: Here's Why · yf_tkr_DUK
2026-10-19Better Dividend Stock for Retirees: Enbridge vs. Duke Energy · yf_tkr_DUK

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。