📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

EOG · EOG RESOURCES INC — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Energy · Oil & Gas E&P

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

15agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
94% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$163.03last close
+3.21%1-day change
+54.8% 260-session change
$98.46–$165.11 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.2%1W
+14.9%1M
+17.0%3M
+24.2%6M
+58.4%1Y
97%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. EOG ranks #1 of 14 in Energy & Oil (100% bullish percentile, signal -0.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. EOG ranks #1 of 14 in Energy & Oil (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. EOG ranks #1 of 14 in Energy & Oil (100% bullish percentile, 100% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 85%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. EOG ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 77%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. EOG ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile, signal +3.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Meta-EnsembleUP 77%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. EOG ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Regime SwitchUP 77%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. EOG ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Volume ThrustDOWN 77%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. EOG ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Uptrending Energy NewsUP 65%prompt — its ranking factor. EOG ranks #8 of 21 in this basket (65% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 62%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. EOG ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.87), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 46%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. EOG ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (46% bullish percentile, signal -0.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 46%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. EOG ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (46% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 31%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. EOG ranks #10 of 14 in Energy & Oil (31% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 33%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 8%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. EOG ranks #13 of 14 in Energy & Oil (8% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 8%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. EOG ranks #13 of 14 in Energy & Oil (8% bullish percentile, RSI 89), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUPMean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. EOG ranks #14 of 14 in Energy & Oil (0% bullish percentile, recent move +4.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on EOG (graded record)

Energy & Oil · SOTA Ensemble74%14/19 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Donchian59%23/39 correctUP
Energy & Oil · LightGBM58%11/19 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Trend Strength56%36/64 correctUP
Uptrending Energy News56%49/88 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Momentum56%5/9 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Relative Strength55%38/69 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Momentum Acceleration54%45/83 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Bollinger Reversion54%45/83 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Breakout54%45/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24EOG Resources updates tax guidance. EOG Resources stock trades at EUR 146.48 · ad-hoc-news.de
2026-10-22What Is Matador Getting For All That Spending? · yf_tkr_EOG
2026-10-20EOG Resources (NYSE:EOG) Hits a New High: Is More Upside Ahead? · Kalkine Media
2026-10-20Is EOG Resources (EOG) Stock Undervalued Right Now? · yf_tkr_EOG
2026-10-20EOG Resources (NYSE:EOG) Stock Gets Price Target Bump from Susquehanna · MarketBeat
2026-10-20EOG Resources (EOG) Stock May Trade Below Fair Value After Its 113% Run · yf_tkr_EOG

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。