📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

EXC · EXELON CORP — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Regulated Electric

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
62% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$44.43last close
-0.94%1-day change
-1.7% 260-session change
$39.73–$49.70 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.1%1W
+10.5%1M
-4.9%3M
-3.5%6M
-4.3%1Y
47%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. EXC ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile, recent move +5.6%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · BreakoutUP 90%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. EXC ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile, signal +3.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · LightGBMUP 90%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. EXC ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Volume ThrustDOWN 90%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. EXC ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 80%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. EXC ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 80%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. EXC ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Regime SwitchUP 80%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. EXC ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 80%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. EXC ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile, RSI 80), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUP 70%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. EXC ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (70% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUP 70%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. EXC ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (70% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUP 40%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. EXC ranks #7 of 11 in Utilities & Power (40% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUP 40%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). EXC ranks #7 of 11 in Utilities & Power (40% bullish percentile, signal -3.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUP 30%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. EXC ranks #8 of 11 in Utilities & Power (30% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on EXC (graded record)

Utilities & Power · Bollinger Reversion76%28/37 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Mean-Reversion71%17/24 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Meta-Ensemble63%17/27 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Low Volatility62%5/8 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · SOTA Ensemble57%21/37 correctUP
Utilities & Power · LightGBM57%13/23 correctUP
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-Reversion55%12/22 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Volume Thrust52%32/62 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Regime Switch50%11/22 correctUP
Utilities & Power · MACD46%38/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Exelon (EXC) Expected to Beat Earnings Estimates: Should You Buy? · yf_tkr_EXC
2026-10-22ComEd, Metropolitan Mayors Caucus Help Make Spirits Bright this Season with 28 Grants to Power Holiday Light Events · yf_tkr_EXC
2026-10-22Exelon Corporation Stock 12‑Month Price Target Cut to $48.31, Implies 12% Upside · TradingView
2026-10-20Exelon: Grid Growth Hinges On Regulatory Recovery · seeking_alpha
2026-10-19What to Expect From Exelon’s Next Quarterly Earnings Report · Barchart.com
2026-10-19Exelon: Shelter From The Storm And Nice Yield As Utilities Catch A Bid · seeking_alpha

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。