📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

FTNT · Fortinet, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Infrastructure

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
55% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$179.99last close
+4.05%1-day change
+113.8% 260-session change
$73.55–$197.13 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+6.4%1W
+0.7%1M
+18.1%3M
+113.4%6M
+112.6%1Y
86%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Software & SaaS · OBV TrendDOWN 88%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. FTNT ranks #9 of 18 in Software & SaaS (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 87%prompt — its ranking factor. FTNT ranks #33 of 91 in this basket (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MACDDOWN 76%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. FTNT ranks #11 of 18 in Software & SaaS (76% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Cybersecurity · LightGBMUP 75%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. FTNT ranks #2 of 5 in Cybersecurity (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · MomentumUP 75%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). FTNT ranks #2 of 5 in Cybersecurity (75% bullish percentile, signal +100.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 75%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. FTNT ranks #11 of 17 in Software & SaaS (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · DonchianDOWN 71%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. FTNT ranks #12 of 18 in Software & SaaS (71% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MomentumDOWN 71%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). FTNT ranks #12 of 18 in Software & SaaS (71% bearish percentile, signal -3.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Cybersecurity · MACDUP 50%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. FTNT ranks #3 of 5 in Cybersecurity (50% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · Trend StrengthUP 50%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. FTNT ranks #3 of 5 in Cybersecurity (50% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · Long-Term ReversalUP 25%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. FTNT ranks #4 of 5 in Cybersecurity (25% bullish percentile, signal -109.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on FTNT (graded record)

Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative Strength100%1/1 correctUP
LightGBM Agent75%6/8 correctUP
Software & SaaS · LightGBM67%12/18 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Volume Thrust64%9/14 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent60%3/5 correctUP
Software & SaaS · OBV Trend59%26/44 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Momentum59%36/61 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · MACD58%39/67 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Meta-Ensemble58%34/59 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · SOTA Ensemble57%8/14 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Fortinet (NASDAQ:FTNT) Stock Jumps 4.1% on Analyst Upgrade · MarketBeat
2026-10-23Our Pick Of The Best Cybersecurity Stocks In October 2026 · yf_tkr_FTNT
2026-10-23Fortinet growth outlook for 2027 becomes key test for investors, says Jefferies · yf_tkr_FTNT
2026-10-23JPMorgan raises Fortinet stock price target on refresh cycle strength · Investing.com
2026-10-23JPMorgan raises Fortinet stock price target on refresh cycle strength By Investing.com · Investing.com UK
2026-10-23Exploring Analyst Estimates for Fortinet (FTNT) Q3 Earnings, Beyond Revenue and EPS · yf_tkr_FTNT

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。