📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

GE · GENERAL ELECTRIC CO — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

15agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
88% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$285.64last close
-2.69%1-day change
-3.5% 260-session change
$268.17–$388.25 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-9.0%1W
-10.5%1M
-20.9%3M
+0.6%6M
-3.6%1Y
15%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. GE ranks #1 of 15 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. GE ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMUP 93%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. GE ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Bollinger ReversionUP 87%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. GE ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Mean-ReversionUP 87%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. GE ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile, recent move -5.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · OBV TrendDOWN 87%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. GE ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 80%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. GE ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile, RSI 33), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Regime SwitchDOWN 80%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. GE ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · SOTA EnsembleUP 73%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). GE ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 33%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. GE ranks #11 of 16 in Industrials (33% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 27%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 27%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. GE ranks #12 of 16 in Industrials (27% bullish percentile, signal -1.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 20%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). GE ranks #13 of 16 in Industrials (20% bullish percentile, signal -8.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 20%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. GE ranks #13 of 16 in Industrials (20% bullish percentile, signal -11.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 13%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. GE ranks #14 of 16 in Industrials (13% bullish percentile, signal -10.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 13%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. GE ranks #14 of 16 in Industrials (13% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.78), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 7%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. GE ranks #15 of 16 in Industrials (7% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 7%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. GE ranks #15 of 16 in Industrials (7% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on GE (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctUP
Industrials · LightGBM63%32/51 correctUP
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion62%30/48 correctUP
Industrials · Bollinger Reversion59%23/39 correctUP
Industrials · SOTA Ensemble56%36/64 correctUP
Industrials · Mean-Reversion52%25/48 correctUP
Industrials · OBV Trend50%30/60 correctDOWN
Industrials · Regime Switch50%28/56 correctDOWN
custom:550%1/2 correctUP
custom:750%1/2 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24GE Aerospace raises 2026 outlook as GE Aerospace stock trades at EUR 255.38 · ad-hoc-news.de
2026-10-23What Did GE Aerospace's Quarter Change For Its Stock? · yf_tkr_GE
2026-10-23GE Vernova (GEV) Suffers a Larger Drop Than the General Market: Key Insights · yf_tkr_GE
2026-10-23Why GE Aerospace Stock Keeps Going Down · motley_fool
2026-10-23GE Aerospace: Strong Aftermarket Demand And Improving Execution Support A Buy · seeking_alpha

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。