📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

GOOGL · Alphabet Inc. — AI agent prediction

NASDAQ · Communication Services · Internet Content & Information

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

21agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
81% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$320.21last close
-1.24%1-day change
+31.5% 260-session change
$239.09–$408.10 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-6.0%1W
-6.5%1M
-1.9%3M
-6.9%6M
+27.6%1Y
48%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

AI Infrastructure · Low VolatilityUP 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. GOOGL ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 29%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchUP 100%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. GOOGL ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. GOOGL ranks #1 of 12 in Communications & Media (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionUP 94%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. GOOGL ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendUP 94%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. GOOGL ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · QualityUP 91%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. GOOGL ranks #2 of 12 in Communications & Media (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · DonchianDOWN 90%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. GOOGL ranks #5 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 90%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. GOOGL ranks #2 of 11 in Communications & Media (90% bullish percentile, RSI 32), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Bollinger ReversionUP 90%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. GOOGL ranks #2 of 11 in Communications & Media (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · BreakoutUP 83%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. GOOGL ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile, signal -8.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · DonchianDOWN 83%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. GOOGL ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · SOTA EnsembleUP 83%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). GOOGL ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · OBV TrendUP 80%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. GOOGL ranks #3 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Mean-ReversionUP 80%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. GOOGL ranks #3 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bullish percentile, recent move -7.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Low VolatilityUP 80%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. GOOGL ranks #3 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 29%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Mean-ReversionUP 80%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. GOOGL ranks #3 of 11 in Communications & Media (80% bullish percentile, recent move -7.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 80%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. GOOGL ranks #7 of 11 in Communications & Media (80% bearish percentile, signal -8.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · LightGBMUP 78%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. GOOGL ranks #3 of 10 in Communications & Media (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthDOWN 78%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. GOOGL ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Meta-EnsembleUP 78%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. GOOGL ranks #3 of 10 in Megacap Tech (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on GOOGL (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%2/2 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · Dual Momentum80%4/5 correctUP
Megacap Tech · Regime Switch73%16/22 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-Reversion66%35/53 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger Reversion63%36/57 correctUP
Megacap Tech · RSI Mean-Reversion62%5/8 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Volume Thrust60%33/55 correctUP
Communications & Media · LightGBM59%34/58 correctUP
Communications & Media · Vol-Adjusted Momentum57%13/23 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Meta-Ensemble56%31/55 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Google gives Fitbit a major health upgrade with one catch · thestreet
2026-10-24Alphabet (GOOGL) Stock May Be 37% Undervalued Despite Fresh AI Capacity News · Simply Wall Street
2026-10-24Google is quietly linking your phone number to other Android accounts · engadget
2026-10-24Bro went from a 700-person village in Slovakia to Google then built an app that makes $2k/day · yf_tkr_GOOGL
2026-10-24Google Quietly Updates Privacy Policy to Let Gmail and Photos Data Feed Ads · decrypt
2026-10-24The $500 Billion Question: Can Google Cloud’s Massive AI Backlog Outrun Its Mind-Boggling CapEx Boom on Oct. 28? · yf_tkr_GOOGL

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。