📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

INTU · INTUIT INC. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Application

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$343.39last close
-3.24%1-day change
-46.9% 260-session change
$250.56–$679.59 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+5.6%1W
+24.5%1M
+13.5%3M
-12.5%6M
-48.1%1Y
22%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Tech News UptrendUP 100%prompt — its ranking factor. INTU ranks #1 of 91 in this basket (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. INTU ranks #1 of 18 in Software & SaaS (100% bullish percentile, signal +5.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. INTU ranks #1 of 17 in Software & SaaS (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). INTU ranks #1 of 18 in Software & SaaS (100% bullish percentile, signal +28.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. INTU ranks #1 of 18 in Software & SaaS (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
One Month MomentumUP 99%prompt — its ranking factor. INTU ranks #6 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Momentum AgentUP 99%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). INTU ranks #6 of 516 in this basket (99% bullish percentile, signal +28.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MACDUP 94%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. INTU ranks #2 of 18 in Software & SaaS (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · DonchianUP 82%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. INTU ranks #4 of 18 in Software & SaaS (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on INTU (graded record)

custom:567%2/3 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent64%7/11 correctUP
One Month Momentum62%5/8 correctUP
Software & SaaS · OBV Trend62%36/58 correctUP
Software & SaaS · MACD60%30/50 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Volume Thrust60%9/15 correctDOWN
Tech News Uptrend59%30/51 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Momentum57%31/54 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Meta-Ensemble57%36/63 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Breakout56%37/66 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Wells Fargo, Arm and Intuit Reject Tokenized Shares on OKX-ICE · yf_tkr_MSFT
2026-10-234 - INTUIT INC. (0000896878) (Issuer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-23Intuit (INTU) Suffers a Larger Drop Than the General Market: Key Insights · yf_tkr_INTU
2026-10-23$INTU $450 let’s go · stocktwits
2026-10-23Broyhill is Upgrading Quality in Software: Moving from Intuit (INTU) to Microsoft · yf_tkr_INTU
2026-10-23Wells Fargo, Arm and Intuit join growing list of companies rejecting tokenized shares on OKXICE · cryptobriefing

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。