📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MU · MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC — AI agent prediction

NASDAQ · Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
17agents say DOWN
61% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$877.55last close
+2.46%1-day change
+355.8% 260-session change
$186.04–$1,254.61 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.1%1W
-18.8%1M
-2.5%3M
+76.7%6M
+342.7%1Y
65%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Dual MomentumUP 100%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. MU ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, signal +38.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MU ranks #1 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. MU ranks #16 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile, signal -323.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MU ranks #1 of 24 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. MU ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianDOWN 96%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. MU ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 96%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. MU ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile, signal -323.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumDOWN 94%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). MU ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile, signal -20.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · DonchianDOWN 89%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. MU ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleUP 83%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. MU ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 83%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). MU ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 83%prompt — its ranking factor. MU ranks #36 of 91 in this basket (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDDOWN 78%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. MU ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthDOWN 78%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. MU ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile, signal -9.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 78%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. MU ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile, RSI 24), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 78%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. MU ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.15), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthUP 75%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. MU ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · BreakoutDOWN 72%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. MU ranks #12 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bearish percentile, signal -21.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustUP 72%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MU ranks #6 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchDOWN 72%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. MU ranks #12 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on MU (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent69%9/13 correctUP
Semiconductors · Momentum59%29/49 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · OBV Trend58%18/31 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term Reversal56%47/84 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Low Volatility56%47/84 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Regime Switch56%47/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Long-Term Reversal56%47/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Low Volatility56%47/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Regime Switch56%47/84 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Momentum55%31/56 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Micron Says AI Cut Its Data Center SSD Development Time by 60%. Here’s Where the Stock Could Go by 2031 · yf_tkr_MU
2026-10-24Micron vs. Sandisk: Which Is the Better AI Memory Stock to Own for the Next 3 Years · motley_fool
2026-10-24FTIF-F.Gl.Fundament.StrategiesN (F7RK.MU) Stock Forum & Discussion - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24Deka MSCI Euro.C.Ch.ESG CTB UEI (D6RR.MU) Stock Forum & Discussion - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24Micron’s Taiwan Unit Reached a Deal With the Taichung Union. Here’s What to Know. · yf_tkr_MU
2026-10-24Micron outlines memory and storage roadmap through 2030 · cryptobriefing

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。