📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

NEE · NEXTERA ENERGY INC — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Regulated Electric

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
64% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$82.10last close
+0.24%1-day change
+0.2% 260-session change
$74.41–$97.30 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.9%1W
+8.6%1M
-6.9%3M
-12.5%6M
+1.9%1Y
34%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. NEE ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. NEE ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). NEE ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. NEE ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 90%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. NEE ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Dual MomentumDOWN 90%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. NEE ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile, signal -5.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · 52-Week-HighDOWN 80%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. NEE ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile, 85% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 80%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. NEE ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile, RSI 70), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUP 60%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. NEE ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (60% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · BreakoutUP 50%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. NEE ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (50% bullish percentile, signal +2.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUP 40%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. NEE ranks #7 of 11 in Utilities & Power (40% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUPMACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. NEE ranks #11 of 11 in Utilities & Power (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUPMomentum — trailing return (trend-following). NEE ranks #11 of 11 in Utilities & Power (0% bullish percentile, signal -6.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUPTrend Strength — OLS slope of log price. NEE ranks #11 of 11 in Utilities & Power (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on NEE (graded record)

Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-Reversion66%29/44 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Meta-Ensemble60%24/40 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Mean-Reversion57%20/35 correctUP
Utilities & Power · LightGBM57%38/67 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · SOTA Ensemble56%42/75 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Dual Momentum51%20/39 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Bollinger Reversion51%22/43 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Regime Switch50%20/40 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Long-Term Reversal50%9/18 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Vol-Adjusted Momentum47%9/19 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23$NEE rip face now 📈🎁🍞 · stocktwits
2026-10-23Does NextEra Energy (NEE) Still Merit A Premium For Dividends? · yf_tkr_NEE
2026-10-23NextEra and Dominion Have a Deal—Now Comes the Hard Part · yf_tkr_NEE
2026-10-23NextEra Energy secures $5.7B to support federal energy ‘hub’ projects · yf_tkr_NEE
2026-10-23Learn Why The Bull Case For NextEra Energy Stock Could Change Following Earnings Beat · yf_tkr_NEE
2026-10-23NextEra Energy (NEE) Stock Jumps After Q3 Earnings Expose Rate Risk · yf_tkr_NEE

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。