📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

NOW · ServiceNow, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Application

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$158.96last close
+1.25%1-day change
-14.0% 260-session change
$81.24–$192.97 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+12.0%1W
+15.4%1M
+50.6%3M
+76.3%6M
-15.1%1Y
70%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Software & SaaS · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. NOW ranks #1 of 18 in Software & SaaS (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative StrengthUP 99%Discovered blend — an auto-discovered weighted blend of factors. NOW ranks #7 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Tech News UptrendUP 93%prompt — its ranking factor. NOW ranks #7 of 91 in this basket (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · Meta-EnsembleUP 88%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. NOW ranks #3 of 17 in Software & SaaS (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MomentumUP 82%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). NOW ranks #4 of 18 in Software & SaaS (82% bullish percentile, signal +13.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · BreakoutUP 76%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. NOW ranks #5 of 18 in Software & SaaS (76% bullish percentile, signal +2.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MACDUP 76%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. NOW ranks #5 of 18 in Software & SaaS (76% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · OBV TrendUP 71%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. NOW ranks #6 of 18 in Software & SaaS (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on NOW (graded record)

Software & SaaS · Vol-Adjusted Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative Strength100%1/1 correctUP
Software & SaaS · SOTA Ensemble75%15/20 correctUP
Software & SaaS · LightGBM70%16/23 correctUP
Tech News Uptrend60%35/58 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Long-Term Reversal60%9/15 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Donchian60%25/42 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Momentum Acceleration59%16/27 correctUP
Software & SaaS · OBV Trend58%22/38 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Trend Strength56%5/9 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24ServiceNow’s Moment of Truth: Can Agentic AI Growth Justify a Premium 80x Earnings Multiple on Oct. 28? · 24/7 Wall St.
2026-10-24The AI Trade Is Shifting From Chip Stocks to Cybersecurity · yf_tkr_NOW
2026-10-24【【Live Streaming!! NOW】】 World Cup: England France Live Free - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24Wall Street is getting more bullish on $NOW heading into earnings next week. Three price target increases in just the last three days: - Bank of America: $150 to $180 - Guggenheim: $125 to $175 - Truist: $130 to $180 · stocktwits
2026-10-24$NOW we had the retest as well, holy bullish · stocktwits
2026-10-24$NOW trend still alive on the 1 minute and a break through resistance trendline on daily, very bullish · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。