📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

NVDA · NVIDIA CORP — AI agent prediction

NASDAQ · Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

25agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
86% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$210.96last close
-0.59%1-day change
+12.3% 260-session change
$163.90–$243.37 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.5%1W
-6.1%1M
+7.5%3M
+1.5%6M
+17.3%1Y
59%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. NVDA ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. NVDA ranks #1 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMUP 96%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. NVDA ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighUP 96%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. NVDA ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, 89% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Low VolatilityUP 94%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. NVDA ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 37%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleUP 94%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. NVDA ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchUP 94%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. NVDA ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleUP 92%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). NVDA ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchUP 92%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. NVDA ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityUP 92%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. NVDA ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 37%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 90%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. NVDA ranks #5 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bearish percentile, signal -10.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · 52-Week-HighUP 89%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. NVDA ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, 89% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Mean-ReversionDOWN 89%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. NVDA ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, recent move -2.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityUP 88%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. NVDA ranks #3 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustUP 83%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. NVDA ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendUP 83%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. NVDA ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustUP 83%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. NVDA ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityUP 83%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. NVDA ranks #5 of 24 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · OBV TrendDOWN 80%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. NVDA ranks #6 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · 52-Week-HighUP 80%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. NVDA ranks #3 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bullish percentile, 89% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on NVDA (graded record)

Megacap Tech · RSI Mean-Reversion100%9/9 correctUP
Megacap Tech · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Megacap Tech · Bollinger Reversion69%9/13 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger Reversion68%26/38 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-Reversion64%21/33 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · SOTA Ensemble59%17/29 correctUP
Semiconductors · Bollinger Reversion58%31/53 correctUP
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion58%34/59 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · Mean-Reversion57%30/53 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · LightGBM56%29/52 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24AI bear slams Nvidia's GPU pitch: 'There's not scarcity other than that which is created by Jensen Huang' · yahoo_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-24Prediction: 2 Stocks That Will Be Worth More Than IonQ 5 Years From Now · yahoo_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-24Meet Wall Street's Newest Major Stock Split: It Has Soared 1,730% Since Its 2012 IPO, and There Is Plenty of Upside Left · yf_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-243 Industrial Stocks Under $50 to Buy in October · yf_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-24NVIDIA RTX 5090 GPU Exceeds RMB 60,000 in Huaqiangbei Amid Production Rumors · KuCoin
2026-10-24NVIDIA Corporation $NVDA Stock: RFG Advisory LLC Increases Stake · MarketBeat

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。