📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ORCL · ORACLE CORP — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Infrastructure

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
22agents say DOWN
79% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$126.16last close
+0.49%1-day change
-58.5% 260-session change
$114.08–$318.28 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.6%1W
-9.3%1M
+5.6%3M
-26.7%6M
-53.1%1Y
6%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Software & SaaS · DonchianDOWN 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ORCL ranks #7 of 18 in Software & SaaS (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ORCL ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · 52-Week-HighDOWN 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. ORCL ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile, 45% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. ORCL ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile, signal +53.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ORCL ranks #4 of 10 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · MACDDOWN 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ORCL ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Low VolatilityDOWN 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. ORCL ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 55%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ORCL ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · 52-Week-HighDOWN 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. ORCL ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile, 45% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · DonchianDOWN 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ORCL ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · DonchianDOWN 94%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ORCL ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MomentumDOWN 94%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ORCL ranks #8 of 18 in Software & SaaS (94% bearish percentile, signal -9.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · MomentumDOWN 90%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ORCL ranks #5 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bearish percentile, signal -9.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Regime SwitchDOWN 90%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. ORCL ranks #5 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthDOWN 89%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ORCL ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Momentum AccelerationUP 89%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. ORCL ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, signal -4.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MACDDOWN 88%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ORCL ranks #9 of 18 in Software & SaaS (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 84%prompt — its ranking factor. ORCL ranks #35 of 91 in this basket (84% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 83%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ORCL ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile, RSI 36), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 83%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ORCL ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on ORCL (graded record)

Megacap Tech · Dual Momentum100%5/5 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctDOWN
One Month Momentum74%14/19 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent74%14/19 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · 52-Week-High71%15/21 correctDOWN
3-Month Momentum67%10/15 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Relative Strength67%10/15 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Vol-Adjusted Momentum67%10/15 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Low Volatility64%14/22 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Regime Switch64%14/22 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Oracle Corporation $ORCL Shares Sold by Sterling Capital Management LLC · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Oracle Corporation $ORCL Shares Acquired by Royal Fund Management LLC · MarketBeat
2026-10-24ORCL Oct 2026 121.000 put (ORCL261030P00121000) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24Oracle Stock Jumps After Earnings as $664 Billion AI Backlog Puts $165 Back in Focus · TradingKey
2026-10-24Scout signs Oracle for most of the output from a 300 MW Texas wind farm, tying another large block of generation to data-center-era electricity demand · Energies Media
2026-10-24Oracle (ORCL) Commits $1 Billion To Partner AI Growth · yf_tkr_ORCL

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。