📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PANW · Palo Alto Networks Inc — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Infrastructure

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
7agents say DOWN
58% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$380.55last close
+7.22%1-day change
+78.4% 260-session change
$139.57–$432.33 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+11.3%1W
-2.4%1M
+19.9%3M
+113.1%6M
+79.1%1Y
82%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Software & SaaS · BreakoutDOWN 94%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PANW ranks #8 of 18 in Software & SaaS (94% bearish percentile, signal -15.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 94%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. PANW ranks #8 of 17 in Software & SaaS (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · DonchianDOWN 88%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. PANW ranks #9 of 18 in Software & SaaS (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MomentumDOWN 88%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PANW ranks #9 of 18 in Software & SaaS (88% bearish percentile, signal -9.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MACDDOWN 82%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PANW ranks #10 of 18 in Software & SaaS (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Software & SaaS · OBV TrendDOWN 82%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. PANW ranks #10 of 18 in Software & SaaS (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 81%prompt — its ranking factor. PANW ranks #38 of 91 in this basket (81% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Cybersecurity · LightGBMUP 50%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. PANW ranks #3 of 5 in Cybersecurity (50% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · Long-Term ReversalUP 50%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PANW ranks #3 of 5 in Cybersecurity (50% bullish percentile, signal -104.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · MomentumUP 50%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PANW ranks #3 of 5 in Cybersecurity (50% bullish percentile, signal +96.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · MACDUP 25%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PANW ranks #4 of 5 in Cybersecurity (25% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · Trend StrengthUP 25%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PANW ranks #4 of 5 in Cybersecurity (25% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PANW (graded record)

Software & SaaS · Dual Momentum80%4/5 correctUP
custom:567%2/3 correctUP
Software & SaaS · SOTA Ensemble56%9/16 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent56%14/25 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Mean-Reversion56%15/27 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Momentum Acceleration55%16/29 correctUP
Cybersecurity · Low Volatility55%18/33 correctUP
Cybersecurity · Regime Switch55%18/33 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Bollinger Reversion55%6/11 correctUP
Mean-Reversion Agent53%9/17 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Palo Alto Networks, Inc. $PANW Stock Holdings Lowered by Washington Trust Advisors Inc. · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Palo Alto Networks, Inc. $PANW Stock: WASHINGTON TRUST Co Trims Position · MarketBeat
2026-10-24PANW Oct 2026 387.500 call (PANW261030C00387500) Interactive Stock Chart - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24Palo Alto Networks, Datadog, Zscaler, and SentinelOne shares skyrocket, what you need to know · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-24PANW Oct 2026 372.500 call (PANW261030C00372500) Interactive Stock Chart - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24PANW Oct 2026 450.000 call (PANW261030C00450000) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。