📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PEG · PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Regulated Electric

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$72.02last close
-0.96%1-day change
-8.9% 260-session change
$66.15–$85.40 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.7%1W
+8.2%1M
-8.3%3M
-9.2%6M
-11.1%1Y
30%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · Bollinger ReversionUP 80%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PEG ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUP 80%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. PEG ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · QualityUP 80%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. PEG ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUP 50%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. PEG ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (50% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · BreakoutUP 20%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PEG ranks #9 of 11 in Utilities & Power (20% bullish percentile, signal +0.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUP 20%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PEG ranks #9 of 11 in Utilities & Power (20% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUP 20%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PEG ranks #9 of 11 in Utilities & Power (20% bullish percentile, signal -5.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUP 20%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PEG ranks #9 of 11 in Utilities & Power (20% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PEG (graded record)

Utilities & Power · 52-Week-High82%18/22 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Volume Thrust63%24/38 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Dual Momentum62%45/73 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · SOTA Ensemble44%18/41 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Donchian41%34/83 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Momentum41%34/83 correctUP
Utilities & Power · LightGBM41%18/44 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Breakout40%34/84 correctUP
Utilities & Power · MACD40%34/84 correctUP
Utilities & Power · OBV Trend40%34/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23GE Vernova vs. Public Service Enterprise: Which Is the Better Buy Stock Now? · yf_tkr_PEG
2026-10-22Sesame Workshop Launches New Initiative to Help Children and Families Prepare for and Recover from Extreme Weather, Beginning with Storm on Sesame Street Special · yf_tkr_PEG
2026-10-22Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated Stock 12‑Month Price Target Cut to $82.28, Implies 16% Upside · TradingView
2026-10-204 - PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC (0000788784) (Issuer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。