📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PLTR · Palantir Technologies Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Infrastructure

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$196.75last close
+0.29%1-day change
+11.0% 260-session change
$106.37–$212.94 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+5.8%1W
+2.2%1M
+49.6%3M
+37.5%6M
+12.1%1Y
85%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PLTR ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. PLTR ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PLTR ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. PLTR ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile, RSI 55), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthUP 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. PLTR ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile, signal +56.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustUP 94%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. PLTR ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 94%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. PLTR ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, return/volatility +1.37), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumUP 94%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PLTR ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, signal +1.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Mean-ReversionDOWN 94%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. PLTR ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile, recent move -2.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDUP 94%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PLTR ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · 52-Week-HighUP 94%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. PLTR ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, 94% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendUP 89%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. PLTR ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · BreakoutUP 89%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PLTR ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, signal -6.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchDOWN 83%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. PLTR ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Low VolatilityDOWN 83%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. PLTR ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 76%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Momentum AccelerationUP 83%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. PLTR ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile, signal -4.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 72%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. PLTR ranks #12 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalUP 61%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PLTR ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (61% bullish percentile, signal -8.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PLTR (graded record)

Software & SaaS · Bollinger Reversion78%7/9 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Quality65%20/31 correctUP
Software & SaaS · RSI Mean-Reversion64%9/14 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term Reversal62%33/53 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Volume Thrust60%9/15 correctUP
Software & SaaS · LightGBM58%14/24 correctDOWN
Tech News Uptrend57%23/40 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Momentum Acceleration57%40/70 correctUP
3-Month Momentum57%4/7 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · SOTA Ensemble56%9/16 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Palantir CEO Alex Karp criticizes Europe’s AI stance · cryptobriefing
2026-10-24PLTR Oct 2026 310.000 put (PLTR261030P00310000) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24Palantir cofounder says his wife calls their AI agent 'Tradbot' after tradwives · businessinsider
2026-10-24PLTR Nov 2026 250.000 call (PLTR261106C00250000) Interactive Stock Chart - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24Palantir: My Pre-Earnings Checklist For Q3 · Seeking Alpha
2026-10-24PLTR Oct 2026 350.000 call (PLTR261023C00350000) Interactive Stock Chart - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。