📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

QCOM · QUALCOMM INC/DE — AI agent prediction

NASDAQ · Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
75% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$175.91last close
+1.78%1-day change
+11.0% 260-session change
$120.88–$257.56 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.2%1W
-9.4%1M
+4.0%3M
+19.3%6M
+6.1%1Y
40%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationUP 96%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. QCOM ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, signal +7.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleUP 92%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. QCOM ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 88%prompt — its ranking factor. QCOM ranks #32 of 91 in this basket (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthUP 88%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. QCOM ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile, signal +15.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 83%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. QCOM ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumUP 83%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. QCOM ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, signal +13.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMUP 83%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. QCOM ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 83%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. QCOM ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, RSI 35), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 83%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. QCOM ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.11), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthUP 79%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. QCOM ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianUP 75%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. QCOM ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleUP 75%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). QCOM ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustUP 75%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. QCOM ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityUP 71%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. QCOM ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 45%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionDOWN 71%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. QCOM ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile, recent move -3.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchUP 71%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. QCOM ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on QCOM (graded record)

LightGBM Agent78%7/9 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · 52-Week-High63%31/49 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · OBV Trend63%44/70 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Donchian62%33/53 correctUP
Semiconductors · LightGBM59%32/54 correctUP
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum59%27/46 correctUP
Semiconductors · SOTA Ensemble57%23/40 correctUP
Semiconductors · MACD57%33/58 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Momentum55%32/58 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Breakout54%28/52 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24$QCOM bullish. · stocktwits
2026-10-24Arm Comments on Jury Decision in Qualcomm Trial · eetimes
2026-10-23$QCOM gem4 · stocktwits
2026-10-23Qualcomm May Be Preparing Another Round of Job Cuts Next Month. Here’s What to Know. · yf_tkr_QCOM
2026-10-231 large-cap stock to keep an eye on and 2 we brush off · yf_tkr_QCOM
2026-10-23Arm Stock Has a Growth Opportunity That Extends Far Beyond Smartphones · yf_tkr_QCOM

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。