📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SHOP · SHOPIFY INC. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Application

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$168.68last close
-0.08%1-day change
+9.8% 260-session change
$94.00–$182.19 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.5%1W
+16.2%1M
+32.9%3M
+34.1%6M
+4.1%1Y
85%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Software & SaaS · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SHOP ranks #1 of 18 in Software & SaaS (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · OBV TrendUP 94%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. SHOP ranks #2 of 18 in Software & SaaS (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Tech News UptrendUP 90%prompt — its ranking factor. SHOP ranks #10 of 91 in this basket (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MomentumUP 88%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SHOP ranks #3 of 18 in Software & SaaS (88% bullish percentile, signal +16.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · Meta-EnsembleUP 75%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. SHOP ranks #5 of 17 in Software & SaaS (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · DonchianUP 71%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. SHOP ranks #6 of 18 in Software & SaaS (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SHOP (graded record)

Software & SaaS · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Momentum Acceleration69%9/13 correctUP
Software & SaaS · OBV Trend57%24/42 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Breakout57%30/53 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Meta-Ensemble57%30/53 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Donchian56%29/52 correctUP
Software & SaaS · MACD52%32/61 correctUP
Tech News Uptrend52%24/46 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Momentum52%34/66 correctUP
One Month Momentum50%6/12 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Trump Is Cutting Tariffs on Canada, 11 Days Before the Midterms · yf_tkr_SHOP
2026-10-23If you’ve ever wanted to catch a short squeeze early instead of watching it rip after the fact, this group is built for that. Sharing momentum, setups, and what we’re watching as it develops, not when it’s already gone. Click link and join for Free ⭐ $SHOP ; · stocktwits
2026-10-23Shopify Inc. (SHOP) Could Benefit From AI-Driven Agentic Commerce, Says Polen Focus Growth Strategy · yf_tkr_SHOP
2026-10-23$SHOP $200 soon. · stocktwits
2026-10-23$SHOP Green! Whew!!!!! · stocktwits
2026-10-23$SHOP $200 after ER · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。