📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

WMB · WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Energy · Oil & Gas Midstream

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
3agents say DOWN
80% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$71.70last close
+1.51%1-day change
+17.9% 260-session change
$54.53–$78.92 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.6%1W
+1.6%1M
+2.0%3M
+0.8%6M
+18.9%1Y
70%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 92%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. WMB ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 92%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. WMB ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile, RSI 50), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 85%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. WMB ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Regime SwitchDOWN 85%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. WMB ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · DonchianDOWN 77%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. WMB ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 77%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. WMB ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 29%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUP 46%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. WMB ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (46% bullish percentile, recent move +2.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 23%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. WMB ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile, signal -4.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 23%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. WMB ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile, signal -5.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 23%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. WMB ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile, 90% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 23%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. WMB ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 23%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. WMB ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.00), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 15%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. WMB ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 15%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. WMB ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile, signal -13.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Uptrending Energy NewsUP 10%prompt — its ranking factor. WMB ranks #19 of 21 in this basket (10% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on WMB (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%3/3 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Energy & Oil · LightGBM62%13/21 correctUP
Energy & Oil · SOTA Ensemble58%14/24 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Regime Switch48%32/66 correctDOWN
Uptrending Energy News48%42/88 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Momentum Acceleration45%38/84 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Breakout45%38/84 correctUP
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-High45%38/84 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Low Volatility45%38/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Williams (WMB) Stock Looks Rich Against Its Earnings Backdrop · yf_tkr_WMB
2026-10-24Williams Scores Late, Penn Tops Yale, 24-21 · University of Pennsylvania Athletics
2026-10-234 - Williams Kelly Marie (0001639063) (Reporting) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-23Williams to release 3Q earnings report in early November · Oklahoma Energy Today
2026-10-23Williams Trading cuts Deckers Outdoor stock price target on weak DTC trends · investing_com
2026-10-23Williams Trading cuts Deckers Outdoor stock price target on weak DTC trends By Investing.com · Investing.com South Africa

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。