📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

XEL · XCEL ENERGY INC — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Regulated Electric

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

10agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
91% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$78.05last close
-1.08%1-day change
+0.4% 260-session change
$68.72–$82.56 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.3%1W
+12.2%1M
-2.5%3M
+0.2%6M
-0.3%1Y
67%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. XEL ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Regime SwitchUP 100%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. XEL ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. XEL ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile, RSI 84), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · 52-Week-HighUP 90%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. XEL ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile, 96% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUP 90%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). XEL ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile, signal +1.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Dual MomentumUP 80%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. XEL ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile, signal +5.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUP 80%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. XEL ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Volume ThrustUP 80%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. XEL ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · BreakoutUP 60%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. XEL ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (60% bullish percentile, signal +2.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUP 60%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. XEL ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (60% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUP 20%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. XEL ranks #9 of 11 in Utilities & Power (20% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on XEL (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Regime Switch64%30/47 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Mean-Reversion63%24/38 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Volume Thrust56%19/34 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Meta-Ensemble52%17/33 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · LightGBM50%10/20 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · SOTA Ensemble48%11/23 correctUP
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-Reversion48%21/44 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · MACD47%39/83 correctUP
Utilities & Power · OBV Trend47%39/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-22Xcel Energy (XEL) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy? · yf_tkr_XEL
2026-10-21XEL Stock Quote Price and Forecast · CNN

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。