📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ZS · Zscaler, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Software - Infrastructure

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

13agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$255.15last close
+7.31%1-day change
-18.5% 260-session change
$114.62–$336.99 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+23.0%1W
+18.9%1M
+73.2%3M
+88.3%6M
-17.1%1Y
63%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Cybersecurity · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ZS ranks #1 of 5 in Cybersecurity (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ZS ranks #1 of 5 in Cybersecurity (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ZS ranks #1 of 5 in Cybersecurity (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative StrengthUP 99%Discovered blend — an auto-discovered weighted blend of factors. ZS ranks #6 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Tech News UptrendUP 98%prompt — its ranking factor. ZS ranks #3 of 91 in this basket (98% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · DonchianUP 88%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ZS ranks #3 of 18 in Software & SaaS (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MACDUP 82%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ZS ranks #4 of 18 in Software & SaaS (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · Meta-EnsembleUP 81%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ZS ranks #4 of 17 in Software & SaaS (81% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · OBV TrendUP 76%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. ZS ranks #5 of 18 in Software & SaaS (76% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · Long-Term ReversalUP 75%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. ZS ranks #2 of 5 in Cybersecurity (75% bullish percentile, signal -78.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · BreakoutUP 71%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. ZS ranks #6 of 18 in Software & SaaS (71% bullish percentile, signal +1.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · MomentumUP 71%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ZS ranks #6 of 18 in Software & SaaS (71% bullish percentile, signal +10.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Cybersecurity · MomentumUP 25%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ZS ranks #4 of 5 in Cybersecurity (25% bullish percentile, signal +70.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ZS (graded record)

Cybersecurity · RSI Mean-Reversion70%21/30 correctUP
Cybersecurity · Volume Thrust69%24/35 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Long-Term Reversal67%31/46 correctUP
Cybersecurity · Momentum Acceleration67%20/30 correctUP
Cybersecurity · 52-Week-High67%20/30 correctUP
Cybersecurity · Mean-Reversion65%13/20 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Momentum Acceleration65%13/20 correctUP
Cybersecurity · LightGBM64%54/84 correctUP
Cybersecurity · Long-Term Reversal64%54/84 correctUP
Cybersecurity · Bollinger Reversion64%30/47 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24$ZS I pocketed $19000 on 800 shares today. Huge short squeeze on deck for Monday. Nothing could be finer than an AI crisis that is minor, in the morning. · stocktwits
2026-10-23$ZS gemz · stocktwits
2026-10-23AI Ushers in New Era of Cybersecurity Needs · yf_tkr_ZS
2026-10-23$ZS over 300 then ath before eoy? · stocktwits
2026-10-23If you’ve ever wanted to catch a short squeeze early instead of watching it rip after the fact, this group is built for that. Sharing momentum, setups, and what we’re watching as it develops, not when it’s already gone. Click link and join for Free ⭐ $ZS ~ · stocktwits
2026-10-23Why Did Zscaler (ZS) Move Today? · yf_tkr_ZS

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。