📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MSFT · MICROSOFT CORP — AI agent prediction

NASDAQ · Technology · Software - Infrastructure

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

27agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
87% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$524.51last close
+0.66%1-day change
+2.9% 260-session change
$348.54–$551.15 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.9%1W
+5.3%1M
+35.1%3M
+24.0%6M
+1.6%1Y
87%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Megacap Tech · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. MSFT ranks #1 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bullish percentile, return/volatility +1.64), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. MSFT ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile, signal -4.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Relative StrengthUP 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. MSFT ranks #1 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bullish percentile, signal +32.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · 52-Week-HighUP 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. MSFT ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile, 96% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Regime SwitchUP 100%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. MSFT ranks #1 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MSFT ranks #1 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). MSFT ranks #1 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bullish percentile, signal +4.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. MSFT ranks #1 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MSFT ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). MSFT ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile, signal +4.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MSFT ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. MSFT ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile, return/volatility +1.64), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 94%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. MSFT ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 94%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. MSFT ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile, RSI 52), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthUP 94%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. MSFT ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, signal +34.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · DonchianUP 94%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. MSFT ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · QualityUP 90%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MSFT ranks #2 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · 52-Week-HighUP 90%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. MSFT ranks #2 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bullish percentile, 96% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · LightGBMDOWN 90%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. MSFT ranks #5 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDUP 89%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. MSFT ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on MSFT (graded record)

Software & SaaS · RSI Mean-Reversion79%11/14 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · Bollinger Reversion71%5/7 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Dual Momentum67%2/3 correctUP
Tech News Uptrend66%19/29 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Bollinger Reversion65%11/17 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · MACD64%21/33 correctUP
One Month Momentum62%5/8 correctUP
Momentum Agent62%5/8 correctUP
Megacap Tech · SOTA Ensemble62%28/45 correctUP
Software & SaaS · Momentum62%23/37 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Chamath: “$0.70-75 of Every Dollar” of AI Spend Is VC Money. The Real Winners Are Already Publicly Traded · yf_tkr_MSFT
2026-10-24Sweden’s Government Offices blocks ChatGPT and Claude, approves Microsoft Copilot · cryptobriefing
2026-10-24Sweden's Government Offices Block ChatGPT and Claude, Keep Microsoft Copilot · decrypt
2026-10-24Fed Decision, Microsoft, Alphabet Earnings Highlight Blockbuster Week · seeking_alpha
2026-10-24(MSFT) Trading Report (MSFT:CA) · Stock Traders Daily
2026-10-24Microsoft’s $50 Billion Gamble: Can Microsoft’s Azure Growth Justify Its Exploding AI Budget? · yf_tkr_MSFT

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。