📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

NEM · NEWMONT Corp /DE/ — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Basic Materials · Gold

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
82% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$108.87last close
-4.59%1-day change
+22.9% 260-session change
$75.34–$135.01 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-8.2%1W
-10.2%1M
+16.7%3M
-9.4%6M
+26.3%1Y
56%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Materials · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. NEM ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Relative StrengthUP 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. NEM ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile, signal +16.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. NEM ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. NEM ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.73), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Bollinger ReversionUP 86%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. NEM ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Mean-ReversionUP 86%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. NEM ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile, recent move -1.5%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 86%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. NEM ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile, RSI 47), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 86%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). NEM ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Volume ThrustUP 71%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. NEM ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Momentum AccelerationUP 43%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. NEM ranks #5 of 8 in Materials (43% bullish percentile, signal +3.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · 52-Week-HighUP 29%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. NEM ranks #6 of 8 in Materials (29% bullish percentile, 85% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on NEM (graded record)

3-Month Momentum67%6/9 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent62%5/8 correctDOWN
Materials · Long-Term Reversal61%20/33 correctUP
Materials · Dual Momentum55%11/20 correctDOWN
One Month Momentum55%6/11 correctUP
Momentum Agent55%6/11 correctUP
Materials · Relative Strength54%41/76 correctUP
Materials · SOTA Ensemble53%25/47 correctDOWN
Materials · Trend Strength52%41/79 correctUP
Materials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum52%31/60 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Newmont And 2 Other Great Undervalued Stocks · yf_tkr_NEM
2026-10-24Gold Just Fell Below $4,000 After Its Worst Week in Five Months · yf_tkr_NEM
2026-10-24$NEM NEM Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Higher Gold Prices, Strong Sales · stocktwits
2026-10-23If you’ve ever wanted to catch a short squeeze early instead of watching it rip after the fact, this group is built for that. Sharing momentum, setups, and what we’re watching as it develops, not when it’s already gone. Click link and join for Free ⭐ $NEM ++ · stocktwits
2026-10-23Newmont Sinks 4%4 Despite Record Third-Quarter Profit as Gold Slides Back Toward $4,000 · yf_tkr_NEM
2026-10-23$NEM awful earnings. Company bleeding mone. No wonder heavy selling · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。