📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SNPS · SYNOPSYS INC — AI agent prediction

NASDAQ · Technology · Software - Infrastructure

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

20agents say UP
12agents say DOWN
62% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$430.14last close
+1.81%1-day change
-4.0% 260-session change
$362.55–$539.48 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-5.4%1W
+1.2%1M
+10.6%3M
-14.1%6M
-5.3%1Y
38%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Software & SaaS · BreakoutDOWN 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. SNPS ranks #7 of 18 in Software & SaaS (100% bearish percentile, signal -17.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. SNPS ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile, signal -32.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SNPS ranks #1 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. SNPS ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, signal +8.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SNPS ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 96%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. SNPS ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · SOTA EnsembleUP 94%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). SNPS ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Software & SaaS · OBV TrendDOWN 94%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. SNPS ranks #8 of 18 in Software & SaaS (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityDOWN 94%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. SNPS ranks #8 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMDOWN 92%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. SNPS ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 92%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. SNPS ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, signal -32.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthUP 92%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. SNPS ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, signal +24.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 92%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. SNPS ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.22), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendDOWN 89%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. SNPS ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Mean-ReversionUP 89%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. SNPS ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, recent move -9.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthUP 88%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SNPS ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleUP 83%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). SNPS ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighUP 83%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. SNPS ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, 79% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthUP 83%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. SNPS ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile, signal +10.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumUP 83%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SNPS ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile, signal -0.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SNPS (graded record)

Software & SaaS · Vol-Adjusted Momentum86%6/7 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Relative Strength83%5/6 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent80%8/10 correctDOWN
3-Month Momentum75%3/4 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Trend Strength75%3/4 correctDOWN
Software & SaaS · Dual Momentum67%2/3 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion65%40/62 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Quality64%54/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Quality64%54/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · LightGBM64%34/53 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Synopsys (SNPS) Rises As Market Takes a Dip: Key Facts · yf_tkr_SNPS
2026-10-23Wall Street Analysts See Synopsys (SNPS) as a Buy: Should You Invest? · yf_tkr_SNPS
2026-10-22What Morgan Stanley Sees In Synopsys Stock And Its AI Software Shift · yf_tkr_SNPS
2026-10-22Synopsys (SNPS) Sees a More Significant Dip Than Broader Market: Some Facts to Know · yf_tkr_SNPS
2026-10-21Synopsys at NVIDIA GTC Berlin: Delivering Engineering Precision with Speed · Synopsys
2026-10-20Synopsys (NASDAQ:SNPS) Stock Gets Price Target Bump from Morgan Stanley · MarketBeat

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。